Houndour Price — $2.54 | Team Rocket Returns | Pokemon

Houndour from Team Rocket Returns is worth $2.54 as of July 2, 2026.
Houndour - 059/109 - Team Rocket Returns - Pokemon card
Card Name
Houndour - 059/109
Current Price
$2.54
Price Range
$1.27 – $3.81
Set
Team Rocket Returns
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Common
Card Number
059/109
Finish
normal
Era
Modern
Type
normal
PSA 10 Price
$387.50
PSA 9 Price
$82.00
PSA 8 Price
$53.63
Volatility
High
Last Updated
July 2, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$387.50
Houndour - 059/109 Price Trends
PeriodChange
7d+1.6%
30d+7.0%
90d+19.8%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.54+1.6%+7.0%N/A
PSA 10$387.50N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$82.00N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$53.63N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 14919% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.54Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$2.58Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Houndour - 059/109 is a Common rarity card from the Team Rocket Returns set in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Valued at approximately $2.12, it holds significance for collectors interested in Dark-type Pokémon and the nostalgic elements of the Team Rocket series. Its relatively low market value makes it accessible for both new and seasoned collectors looking to complete their sets or explore the game's history.

Track Houndour - 059/109 price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Team Rocket Returns

Houndour - 059/109 in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon cards priced near $2.58:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Houndour from Team Rocket Returns worth?

Houndour from Team Rocket Returns is currently worth $2.54 in 2026. The price has changed +1.6% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Houndour in Team Rocket Returns?

Houndour is a Common card from the Team Rocket Returns set in Pokemon.

Is Houndour going up in value?

Houndour has increased 1.6% in the last 7 days and increased 7.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $2.54.

Where can I buy Houndour?

You can compare prices and buy Houndour on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.54.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Houndour from Team Rocket Returns worth?

Houndour from Team Rocket Returns is currently worth $2.54 in 2026. The price has changed +1.6% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Houndour in Team Rocket Returns?

Houndour is a Common card from the Team Rocket Returns set in Pokemon.

Is Houndour going up in value?

Houndour has increased 1.6% in the last 7 days and increased 7.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $2.54.

Where can I buy Houndour?

You can compare prices and buy Houndour on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.54.