Rocket's Zapdos ex (Holofoil) Rare Holo EX Prices — $899.99 | Team Rocket Returns | Pokemon

Rocket's Zapdos ex (Holofoil) from Team Rocket Returns is worth $899.99 as of July 31, 2026.

Rocket's Zapdos ex sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Rocket's Zapdos ex - Team Rocket Returns - Pokemon card
Card Name
Rocket's Zapdos ex
Current Price
$899.99
Price Range
$809.99 – $989.99
Set
Team Rocket Returns
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Rare Holo EX
Card Number
106
Variant
Holofoil
Finish
holo
Era
Modern
Type
normal
PSA 10 Price
$5490.00
PSA 9 Price
$953.77
PSA 8 Price
$610.00
Volatility
Extreme
Daily Sales
0.5 avg
EUR Price
€420.00
Last Updated
July 31, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA Total Population
910
PSA 10 Population
79
PSA 10 Chance
0.1%
Grade Difficulty
Very Hard
PSA 10 Value
$5490.00
Estimated PSA 10 Market Cap
$433,710
Rocket's Zapdos ex Price Trends
PeriodChange
180d+500.0%
1 Year+500.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$899.990.0%0.0%N/A
PSA 10$5490.000.0%0.0%See sold listings
PSA 9$953.770.0%0.0%See sold listings
PSA 8$610.00+0.4%-0.5%See sold listings

PSA 10 Gem Rate: 0.1% (910 total graded)

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 510% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$899.99Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$899.99Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€420.00European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sales Activity

Average 0.5 sales per day. 16 sales in the last 30 days.

Rocket's Zapdos ex from the Team Rocket Returns set is an Ultra Rare Holofoil card, numbered #106, that holds a current market value of $222.60. With a total of 910 copies graded by PSA, it has an 8.7% gem rate for PSA 10, highlighting its relative scarcity and desirability among collectors. The card features striking artwork and represents a significant piece for fans of the Pokémon trading card game.

Track Rocket's Zapdos ex price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Team Rocket Returns

Rocket's Zapdos ex in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon cards priced near $899.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Rocket's Zapdos ex from Team Rocket Returns worth?

Rocket's Zapdos ex from Team Rocket Returns is currently worth $899.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Rocket's Zapdos ex Rare Holo EX worth?

The Rare Holo EX version of Rocket's Zapdos ex from Team Rocket Returns is worth $899.99. Rare Holo EX cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

Is Rocket's Zapdos ex worth grading?

Rocket's Zapdos ex has a 0.1% gem rate (chance of PSA 10). A PSA 10 is worth $5490.00 compared to $899.99 raw. The low gem rate means only pristine copies should be submitted.

How rare is Rocket's Zapdos ex in Team Rocket Returns?

Rocket's Zapdos ex is a Rare Holo EX card from the Team Rocket Returns set in Pokemon. 910 copies have been graded by PSA.

Is Rocket's Zapdos ex going up in value?

Rocket's Zapdos ex has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $899.99.

How many Rocket's Zapdos ex have been PSA graded?

910 copies of Rocket's Zapdos ex have been submitted to PSA for grading. The PSA 10 gem rate is 0.1%. PSA 10 copies currently sell for $5490.00.

Where can I buy Rocket's Zapdos ex?

You can compare prices and buy Rocket's Zapdos ex on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $899.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Rocket's Zapdos ex from Team Rocket Returns worth?

Rocket's Zapdos ex from Team Rocket Returns is currently worth $899.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Rocket's Zapdos ex Rare Holo EX worth?

The Rare Holo EX version of Rocket's Zapdos ex from Team Rocket Returns is worth $899.99. Rare Holo EX cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

Is Rocket's Zapdos ex worth grading?

Rocket's Zapdos ex has a 0.1% gem rate (chance of PSA 10). A PSA 10 is worth $5490.00 compared to $899.99 raw. The low gem rate means only pristine copies should be submitted.

How rare is Rocket's Zapdos ex in Team Rocket Returns?

Rocket's Zapdos ex is a Rare Holo EX card from the Team Rocket Returns set in Pokemon. 910 copies have been graded by PSA.

Is Rocket's Zapdos ex going up in value?

Rocket's Zapdos ex has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $899.99.

How many Rocket's Zapdos ex have been PSA graded?

910 copies of Rocket's Zapdos ex have been submitted to PSA for grading. The PSA 10 gem rate is 0.1%. PSA 10 copies currently sell for $5490.00.

Where can I buy Rocket's Zapdos ex?

You can compare prices and buy Rocket's Zapdos ex on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $899.99.