Imakuni? Prices — $19.99 | Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack | Pokemon Japanese

Imakuni? from Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack is worth $19.99 as of July 28, 2026.

Imakuni? sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Imakuni?
Current Price
$19.99
Price Range
$17.99 – $21.99
Set
Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
63
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€13.12
Last Updated
July 28, 2026
Imakuni? Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+21.2%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$19.990.0%+21.2%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$19.99Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€13.12European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Imakuni? is a unique card from the Pokémon Japanese Starter Pack set, classified as an Unknown rarity (#63). Currently valued at $16.49, it holds interest for collectors due to its distinctive artwork and quirky effect, which can disrupt standard gameplay. As a part of the early Pokémon trading card game, it represents a nostalgic piece of the franchise's history, making it a notable item for enthusiasts and investors alike.

Track Imakuni? price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack

Imakuni? in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $19.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Imakuni? from Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack worth?

Imakuni? from Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack is currently worth $19.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Imakuni? in Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack?

Imakuni? is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Imakuni? going up in value?

Imakuni? has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 21.2% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $19.99.

Where can I buy Imakuni??

You can compare prices and buy Imakuni? on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $19.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Imakuni? from Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack worth?

Imakuni? from Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack is currently worth $19.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Imakuni? in Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack?

Imakuni? is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Starter Pack set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Imakuni? going up in value?

Imakuni? has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 21.2% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $19.99.

Where can I buy Imakuni??

You can compare prices and buy Imakuni? on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $19.99.