Tornadus VMAX Prices — $1.99 | Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance | Pokemon Japanese

Tornadus VMAX from Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance is worth $1.99 as of August 25, 2026.

Tornadus VMAX sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Tornadus VMAX
Current Price
$1.99
Price Range
$1.00 – $2.99
Set
Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
58
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
August 25, 2026
Tornadus VMAX Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-4.5%
7d-4.5%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.99-4.5%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.99Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Tornadus VMAX is a card from the Pokémon Japanese Silver Lance set, categorized as Unknown rarity (#58). Currently valued at $1.99, its market price has seen a decline of 4.5% in the last 24 hours. As a VMAX card, it features enhanced gameplay mechanics, appealing to both competitive players and collectors looking to complete their sets. Its fluctuations in value reflect the dynamic nature of the Pokémon trading card market.

Track Tornadus VMAX price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance

Tornadus VMAX in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $1.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tornadus VMAX from Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance worth?

Tornadus VMAX from Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance is currently worth $1.99 in 2026. The price has changed -4.5% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tornadus VMAX in Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance?

Tornadus VMAX is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Tornadus VMAX going up in value?

Tornadus VMAX has decreased 4.5% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Where can I buy Tornadus VMAX?

You can compare prices and buy Tornadus VMAX on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Tornadus VMAX from Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance worth?

Tornadus VMAX from Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance is currently worth $1.99 in 2026. The price has changed -4.5% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tornadus VMAX in Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance?

Tornadus VMAX is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Silver Lance set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Tornadus VMAX going up in value?

Tornadus VMAX has decreased 4.5% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Where can I buy Tornadus VMAX?

You can compare prices and buy Tornadus VMAX on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.