Larvesta

Larvesta (Normal - Japanese) Prices — $0.44 | Explosive Walker | Pokemon Japanese

Larvesta (Normal - Japanese) from Explosive Walker is worth $0.44 as of September 21, 2026.

Larvesta sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Explosive Walker checklist with prices · Explosive Walker completion cost · Pokemon Japanese price guide

Larvesta - Explosive Walker - Pokemon Japanese card
Card Name
Larvesta
Current Price
$0.44
Price Range
$0.22 – $0.66
Set
Explosive Walker
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
012
Variant
Normal - Japanese
Era
Modern
Type
normal
EUR Price
€0.09
Last Updated
September 21, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.440.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.44Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.44Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.09European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Larvesta is a Normal rarity card from the Explosive Walker set, identified as #012 in the Japanese version of Pokémon. Currently valued at $0.00, this card represents one of the earlier stages in the evolution of the Bug/Fire-type Pokémon. Collectors may find its value increases as interest in the set grows, particularly among fans of Larvesta's evolution, Volcarona. The card's availability and condition can impact future market performance.

Track Larvesta price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Explosive Walker

Larvesta in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Larvesta from Explosive Walker worth?

Larvesta from Explosive Walker is currently worth $0.44 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Larvesta in Explosive Walker?

Larvesta is a Unknown card from the Explosive Walker set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Larvesta going up in value?

Larvesta has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Where can I buy Larvesta?

You can compare prices and buy Larvesta on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

How much is Larvesta from Explosive Walker worth?

Larvesta from Explosive Walker is currently worth $0.44 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Larvesta in Explosive Walker?

Larvesta is a Unknown card from the Explosive Walker set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Larvesta going up in value?

Larvesta has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Where can I buy Larvesta?

You can compare prices and buy Larvesta on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.