Plasmancer Prices — $0.30 | Warhammer 40,000 Commander | Magic: The Gathering

Plasmancer from Warhammer 40,000 Commander is worth $0.30 as of August 29, 2026.

Plasmancer sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Plasmancer - Warhammer 40,000 Commander - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Plasmancer
Current Price
$0.30
Price Range
$0.15 – $0.45
Set
Warhammer 40,000 Commander
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
48
Era
Modern
Artist
Bartek Fedyczak
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.27
Last Updated
August 29, 2026
Plasmancer Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-6.3%
30d+6.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.300.0%+6.7%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.30Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.27European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Plasmancer is an uncommon rarity card (#48) from the Warhammer 40,000 Commander set in Magic: The Gathering, featuring artwork by Bartek Fedyczak. Valued at approximately $0.30, it offers players unique gameplay options within the Warhammer-themed expansion. As a collectible, its market presence reflects both the popularity of the set and the ongoing interest in crossover themes in trading card games.

Track Plasmancer price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Warhammer 40,000 Commander

Plasmancer in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Plasmancer from Warhammer 40,000 Commander worth?

Plasmancer from Warhammer 40,000 Commander is currently worth $0.30 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Plasmancer in Warhammer 40,000 Commander?

Plasmancer is a Uncommon card from the Warhammer 40,000 Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Plasmancer going up in value?

Plasmancer has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 6.7% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.30.

Where can I buy Plasmancer?

You can compare prices and buy Plasmancer on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.30.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Plasmancer from Warhammer 40,000 Commander worth?

Plasmancer from Warhammer 40,000 Commander is currently worth $0.30 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Plasmancer in Warhammer 40,000 Commander?

Plasmancer is a Uncommon card from the Warhammer 40,000 Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Plasmancer going up in value?

Plasmancer has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 6.7% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.30.

Where can I buy Plasmancer?

You can compare prices and buy Plasmancer on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.30.