Mindspring Merfolk

Mindspring Merfolk Prices — $0.63 | Promo Pack: Aetherdrift | Magic: The Gathering

Mindspring Merfolk from Promo Pack: Aetherdrift is worth $0.63 as of October 20, 2026.

Mindspring Merfolk sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Promo Pack: Aetherdrift checklist with prices · Promo Pack: Aetherdrift completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Mindspring Merfolk - Promo Pack: Aetherdrift - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Mindspring Merfolk
Current Price
$0.63
Price Range
$0.58 – $0.78
Set
Promo Pack: Aetherdrift
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
51p
Era
Modern
Artist
Andreia Ugrai
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.62
Last Updated
October 20, 2026
Mindspring Merfolk Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+8.6%
90d+10.5%
180d-14.9%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.630.0%+8.6%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.63Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.63Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.62European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: price_observations.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Mindspring Merfolk is a Rare card from the Promo Pack: Aetherdrift set in Magic: The Gathering, designated as card #51p. Valued at approximately $0.56, it features artwork by Andreia Ugrai. As a collectible, its rarity and unique design appeal to both players and collectors, contributing to its steady presence in the secondary market. The card's strategic utility in gameplay further enhances its desirability within the community.

Track Mindspring Merfolk price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Promo Pack: Aetherdrift

Mindspring Merfolk in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $0.63:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Mindspring Merfolk from Promo Pack: Aetherdrift worth?

Mindspring Merfolk from Promo Pack: Aetherdrift is currently worth $0.63 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Mindspring Merfolk in Promo Pack: Aetherdrift?

Mindspring Merfolk is a Rare card from the Promo Pack: Aetherdrift set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Mindspring Merfolk going up in value?

Mindspring Merfolk has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 8.6% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.63.

Where can I buy Mindspring Merfolk?

You can compare prices and buy Mindspring Merfolk on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.63.

How much is Mindspring Merfolk from Promo Pack: Aetherdrift worth?

Mindspring Merfolk from Promo Pack: Aetherdrift is currently worth $0.63 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Mindspring Merfolk in Promo Pack: Aetherdrift?

Mindspring Merfolk is a Rare card from the Promo Pack: Aetherdrift set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Mindspring Merfolk going up in value?

Mindspring Merfolk has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 8.6% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.63.

Where can I buy Mindspring Merfolk?

You can compare prices and buy Mindspring Merfolk on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.63.