Earnest Fellowship

Earnest Fellowship Prices — $1.38 | Odyssey | Magic: The Gathering

Earnest Fellowship from Odyssey is worth $1.38 as of September 22, 2026.

Earnest Fellowship sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Odyssey checklist with prices · Odyssey completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Earnest Fellowship - Odyssey - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Earnest Fellowship
Current Price
$1.38
Price Range
$0.69 – $2.08
Set
Odyssey
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
21
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
September 22, 2026
Earnest Fellowship Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h+0.7%
7d+0.9%
30d-94.6%
90d-94.6%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.38+0.9%-94.6%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.38Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$1.53Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Earnest Fellowship is a Rare card from the Odyssey set in Magic: The Gathering, currently valued at $20.87. Its unique mechanics and thematic ties to the set make it a notable choice for players and collectors alike. With its scarcity and specific gameplay applications, it continues to hold interest in the secondary market, reflecting its enduring appeal within the game's community.

Track Earnest Fellowship price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Odyssey

Earnest Fellowship in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.38:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Earnest Fellowship from Odyssey worth?

Earnest Fellowship from Odyssey is currently worth $1.38 in 2026. The price has changed +0.9% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Earnest Fellowship in Odyssey?

Earnest Fellowship is a Rare card from the Odyssey set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Earnest Fellowship going up in value?

Earnest Fellowship has increased 0.9% in the last 7 days and decreased 94.6% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.38.

Where can I buy Earnest Fellowship?

You can compare prices and buy Earnest Fellowship on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.38.

How much is Earnest Fellowship from Odyssey worth?

Earnest Fellowship from Odyssey is currently worth $1.38 in 2026. The price has changed +0.9% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Earnest Fellowship in Odyssey?

Earnest Fellowship is a Rare card from the Odyssey set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Earnest Fellowship going up in value?

Earnest Fellowship has increased 0.9% in the last 7 days and decreased 94.6% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.38.

Where can I buy Earnest Fellowship?

You can compare prices and buy Earnest Fellowship on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.38.