Adventuring Gear

Adventuring Gear Prices — $0.33 | Magic Zendikar | Magic: The Gathering

Adventuring Gear from Magic Zendikar is worth $0.33 as of October 23, 2026.

Adventuring Gear sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Magic Zendikar checklist with prices · Magic Zendikar completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Adventuring Gear - Magic Zendikar - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Adventuring Gear
Current Price
$0.33
Price Range
$0.30 – $0.36
Set
Magic Zendikar
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
October 23, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.330.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.33Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Adventuring Gear is a card from the Zendikar set in Magic: The Gathering, classified as an Unknown rarity. It is valued at approximately $0.33, reflecting its niche appeal among collectors and players. The card offers utility in gameplay, enhancing creature interactions, which may contribute to its steady market presence despite its low price point. Its value is indicative of the broader trends within the Zendikar set, which includes a mix of popular and less sought-after cards.

Track Adventuring Gear price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Zendikar

Adventuring Gear in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Adventuring Gear from Magic Zendikar worth?

Adventuring Gear from Magic Zendikar is currently worth $0.33 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Adventuring Gear in Magic Zendikar?

Adventuring Gear is a Unknown card from the Magic Zendikar set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Adventuring Gear going up in value?

Adventuring Gear has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.33.

Where can I buy Adventuring Gear?

You can compare prices and buy Adventuring Gear on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.33.

How much is Adventuring Gear from Magic Zendikar worth?

Adventuring Gear from Magic Zendikar is currently worth $0.33 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Adventuring Gear in Magic Zendikar?

Adventuring Gear is a Unknown card from the Magic Zendikar set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Adventuring Gear going up in value?

Adventuring Gear has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.33.

Where can I buy Adventuring Gear?

You can compare prices and buy Adventuring Gear on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.33.