Trip Noose [Foil] Prices — $0.37 | Magic Shadowmoor | Magic: The Gathering

Trip Noose [Foil] from Magic Shadowmoor is worth $0.37 as of July 28, 2026.

Trip Noose [Foil] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Trip Noose [Foil]
Current Price
$0.37
Price Range
$0.33 – $0.41
Set
Magic Shadowmoor
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
July 28, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.370.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.37Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Trip Noose [Foil] is a card from the Magic: The Gathering Shadowmoor set, classified as Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $0.37, it reflects the niche appeal of foil cards within the collector's market. Collectors may appreciate its unique design and the thematic ties to the Shadowmoor setting, which features a darker, more whimsical style. Its market performance indicates steady interest among players and collectors alike.

Track Trip Noose [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Shadowmoor

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Trip Noose [Foil] from Magic Shadowmoor worth?

Trip Noose [Foil] from Magic Shadowmoor is currently worth $0.37 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Trip Noose [Foil] in Magic Shadowmoor?

Trip Noose [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Shadowmoor set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Trip Noose [Foil] going up in value?

Trip Noose [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.37.

Where can I buy Trip Noose [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Trip Noose [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.37.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Trip Noose [Foil] from Magic Shadowmoor worth?

Trip Noose [Foil] from Magic Shadowmoor is currently worth $0.37 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Trip Noose [Foil] in Magic Shadowmoor?

Trip Noose [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Shadowmoor set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Trip Noose [Foil] going up in value?

Trip Noose [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.37.

Where can I buy Trip Noose [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Trip Noose [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.37.