Mischievous Quanar [Foil]

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] Prices — $11.99 | Magic Scourge | Magic: The Gathering

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] from Magic Scourge is worth $11.99 as of October 22, 2026.

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Magic Scourge checklist with prices · Magic Scourge completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] - Magic Scourge - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Mischievous Quanar [Foil]
Current Price
$11.99
Price Range
$10.79 – $13.19
Set
Magic Scourge
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
42
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
October 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$11.990.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$11.99Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] is a card from the Magic Scourge set of Magic: The Gathering, classified as an Unknown rarity with the collector's number 42. Currently valued at $11.99, this card appeals to collectors and players alike due to its unique abilities and striking foil artwork. The ongoing interest in Scourge cards contributes to its market presence, with collectors seeking to enhance their sets or decks with this particular piece.

Track Mischievous Quanar [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Scourge

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $11.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Mischievous Quanar [Foil] from Magic Scourge worth?

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] from Magic Scourge is currently worth $11.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Mischievous Quanar [Foil] in Magic Scourge?

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Scourge set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Mischievous Quanar [Foil] going up in value?

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $11.99.

Where can I buy Mischievous Quanar [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Mischievous Quanar [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $11.99.

How much is Mischievous Quanar [Foil] from Magic Scourge worth?

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] from Magic Scourge is currently worth $11.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Mischievous Quanar [Foil] in Magic Scourge?

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Scourge set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Mischievous Quanar [Foil] going up in value?

Mischievous Quanar [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $11.99.

Where can I buy Mischievous Quanar [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Mischievous Quanar [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $11.99.