Nature's Spiral Prices — $0.17 | Magic 2011 (M11) | Magic: The Gathering

Nature's Spiral from Magic 2011 (M11) is worth $0.17 as of July 29, 2026.

Nature's Spiral sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Nature's Spiral - Magic 2011 (M11) - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Nature's Spiral
Current Price
$0.17
Price Range
$0.15 – $0.19
Set
Magic 2011 (M11)
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
187
Era
Modern
Artist
Terese Nielsen
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.16
Last Updated
July 29, 2026
Nature's Spiral Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h+6.3%
30d-51.5%
90d-51.5%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.170.0%-51.5%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.17Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.17Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.16European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Nature's Spiral," an Uncommon card from the Magic 2011 (M11) set, offers players a unique way to return cards from their graveyard to their hand. Illustrated by Terese Nielsen, it holds a current market value of $0.33, reflecting its moderate demand among collectors and players. With its strategic utility in various green decks, it remains a relevant choice for those looking to enhance their gameplay experience in Magic: The Gathering.

Track Nature's Spiral price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic 2011 (M11)

Nature's Spiral in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Nature's Spiral from Magic 2011 (M11) worth?

Nature's Spiral from Magic 2011 (M11) is currently worth $0.17 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Nature's Spiral in Magic 2011 (M11)?

Nature's Spiral is a Uncommon card from the Magic 2011 (M11) set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Nature's Spiral going up in value?

Nature's Spiral has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 51.5% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.17.

Where can I buy Nature's Spiral?

You can compare prices and buy Nature's Spiral on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.17.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Nature's Spiral from Magic 2011 (M11) worth?

Nature's Spiral from Magic 2011 (M11) is currently worth $0.17 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Nature's Spiral in Magic 2011 (M11)?

Nature's Spiral is a Uncommon card from the Magic 2011 (M11) set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Nature's Spiral going up in value?

Nature's Spiral has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 51.5% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.17.

Where can I buy Nature's Spiral?

You can compare prices and buy Nature's Spiral on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.17.