Distorting Wake [Foil] Price — $13.75 | Magic Invasion | Magic: The Gathering

Distorting Wake [Foil] from Magic Invasion is worth $13.75 as of June 29, 2026.
Card Name
Distorting Wake [Foil]
Current Price
$13.75
Price Range
$12.38 – $15.13
Set
Magic Invasion
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
June 29, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$13.750.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$13.75Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Distorting Wake [Foil] is a card from the Magic: The Gathering Invasion set, classified as Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $13.75, it appeals to collectors due to its unique foil treatment and strategic versatility within gameplay. As part of a set known for its blending of colors and mechanics, this card holds significance for both players and collectors seeking to enhance their decks and portfolios.

Track Distorting Wake [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Invasion

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $13.75:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Distorting Wake [Foil] from Magic Invasion worth?

Distorting Wake [Foil] from Magic Invasion is currently worth $13.75 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Distorting Wake [Foil] in Magic Invasion?

Distorting Wake [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Invasion set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Distorting Wake [Foil] going up in value?

Distorting Wake [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $13.75.

Where can I buy Distorting Wake [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Distorting Wake [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $13.75.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Distorting Wake [Foil] from Magic Invasion worth?

Distorting Wake [Foil] from Magic Invasion is currently worth $13.75 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Distorting Wake [Foil] in Magic Invasion?

Distorting Wake [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Invasion set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Distorting Wake [Foil] going up in value?

Distorting Wake [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $13.75.

Where can I buy Distorting Wake [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Distorting Wake [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $13.75.