Fated Clash [Borderless]

Fated Clash [Borderless] Prices — $6.37 | Magic Final Fantasy Commander | Magic: The Gathering

Fated Clash [Borderless] from Magic Final Fantasy Commander is worth $6.37 as of October 22, 2026.

Fated Clash [Borderless] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Magic Final Fantasy Commander checklist with prices · Magic Final Fantasy Commander completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Fated Clash [Borderless] - Magic Final Fantasy Commander - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Fated Clash [Borderless]
Current Price
$6.37
Price Range
$5.73 – $7.01
Set
Magic Final Fantasy Commander
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
449
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
October 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$6.370.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$6.37Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Fated Clash [Borderless]" is a card from the Magic: The Gathering Final Fantasy Commander set, holding an Unknown rarity designation as card #449. Currently valued at $6.37, it appeals to collectors and players alike for its unique artwork and thematic connection to the Final Fantasy universe. The card's market presence reflects its niche appeal within the broader trading card landscape, making it a notable addition for fans of both franchises.

Track Fated Clash [Borderless] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Final Fantasy Commander

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $6.37:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Fated Clash [Borderless] from Magic Final Fantasy Commander worth?

Fated Clash [Borderless] from Magic Final Fantasy Commander is currently worth $6.37 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Fated Clash [Borderless] in Magic Final Fantasy Commander?

Fated Clash [Borderless] is a Unknown card from the Magic Final Fantasy Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Fated Clash [Borderless] going up in value?

Fated Clash [Borderless] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.37.

Where can I buy Fated Clash [Borderless]?

You can compare prices and buy Fated Clash [Borderless] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.37.

How much is Fated Clash [Borderless] from Magic Final Fantasy Commander worth?

Fated Clash [Borderless] from Magic Final Fantasy Commander is currently worth $6.37 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Fated Clash [Borderless] in Magic Final Fantasy Commander?

Fated Clash [Borderless] is a Unknown card from the Magic Final Fantasy Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Fated Clash [Borderless] going up in value?

Fated Clash [Borderless] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.37.

Where can I buy Fated Clash [Borderless]?

You can compare prices and buy Fated Clash [Borderless] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.37.