Thoughtcast Prices — $1.27 | Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret | Magic: The Gathering

Thoughtcast from Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret is worth $1.27 as of July 28, 2026.

Thoughtcast sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Thoughtcast
Current Price
$1.27
Price Range
$1.14 – $1.40
Set
Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 28, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.270.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.27Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Thoughtcast is a blue sorcery card featured in the Magic: The Gathering set Elspeth vs. Tezzeret. It has an Unknown rarity and currently holds a market value of $1.27. The card allows players to draw two cards while benefiting from the affinity mechanic, making it a strategic choice in artifact-heavy decks. Its accessibility in the secondary market appeals to both collectors and competitive players alike.

Track Thoughtcast price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret

Thoughtcast in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.27:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Thoughtcast from Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret worth?

Thoughtcast from Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret is currently worth $1.27 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Thoughtcast in Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret?

Thoughtcast is a Unknown card from the Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Thoughtcast going up in value?

Thoughtcast has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.27.

Where can I buy Thoughtcast?

You can compare prices and buy Thoughtcast on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.27.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Thoughtcast from Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret worth?

Thoughtcast from Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret is currently worth $1.27 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Thoughtcast in Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret?

Thoughtcast is a Unknown card from the Magic Elspeth vs Tezzeret set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Thoughtcast going up in value?

Thoughtcast has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.27.

Where can I buy Thoughtcast?

You can compare prices and buy Thoughtcast on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.27.