Bestial Menace Prices — $0.15 | Magic Commander | Magic: The Gathering

Bestial Menace from Magic Commander is worth $0.15 as of August 24, 2026.

Bestial Menace sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Bestial Menace - Magic Commander - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Bestial Menace
Current Price
$0.15
Price Range
$0.14 – $0.17
Set
Magic Commander
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
August 24, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.150.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.15Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Bestial Menace" is a creature card from the Magic: The Gathering Commander set, classified as an Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $0.15, it appeals to collectors looking for budget-friendly options. Its unique mechanics and thematic synergy with beast-themed decks contribute to its niche appeal, though it remains less sought after compared to higher rarity cards. Grading data shows limited high-grade examples, reflecting its current status in the secondary market.

Track Bestial Menace price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Commander

Bestial Menace in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Bestial Menace from Magic Commander worth?

Bestial Menace from Magic Commander is currently worth $0.15 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Bestial Menace in Magic Commander?

Bestial Menace is a Unknown card from the Magic Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Bestial Menace going up in value?

Bestial Menace has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.

Where can I buy Bestial Menace?

You can compare prices and buy Bestial Menace on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Bestial Menace from Magic Commander worth?

Bestial Menace from Magic Commander is currently worth $0.15 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Bestial Menace in Magic Commander?

Bestial Menace is a Unknown card from the Magic Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Bestial Menace going up in value?

Bestial Menace has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.

Where can I buy Bestial Menace?

You can compare prices and buy Bestial Menace on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.