Hungering Hydra Prices — $3.40 | Magic Commander 2020 | Magic: The Gathering

Hungering Hydra from Magic Commander 2020 is worth $3.40 as of July 27, 2026.

Hungering Hydra sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Hungering Hydra
Current Price
$3.40
Price Range
$3.06 – $3.74
Set
Magic Commander 2020
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 27, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$3.400.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$3.40Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Hungering Hydra is a creature card from the Magic: The Gathering Commander 2020 set, classified as an Unknown rarity. It features the ability to enter the battlefield with a number of +1/+1 counters based on the mana spent, reflecting its versatility in gameplay. Currently valued at $3.40, it appeals to collectors and players alike, particularly those interested in hydra-themed decks or counter manipulation strategies.

Track Hungering Hydra price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Commander 2020

Hungering Hydra in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $3.40:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Hungering Hydra from Magic Commander 2020 worth?

Hungering Hydra from Magic Commander 2020 is currently worth $3.40 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Hungering Hydra in Magic Commander 2020?

Hungering Hydra is a Unknown card from the Magic Commander 2020 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Hungering Hydra going up in value?

Hungering Hydra has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $3.40.

Where can I buy Hungering Hydra?

You can compare prices and buy Hungering Hydra on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $3.40.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Hungering Hydra from Magic Commander 2020 worth?

Hungering Hydra from Magic Commander 2020 is currently worth $3.40 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Hungering Hydra in Magic Commander 2020?

Hungering Hydra is a Unknown card from the Magic Commander 2020 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Hungering Hydra going up in value?

Hungering Hydra has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $3.40.

Where can I buy Hungering Hydra?

You can compare prices and buy Hungering Hydra on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $3.40.