Veteran Bodyguard Prices — $105.78 | Magic Beta | Magic: The Gathering

Veteran Bodyguard from Magic Beta is worth $105.78 as of July 29, 2026.

Veteran Bodyguard sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Veteran Bodyguard
Current Price
$105.78
Price Range
$95.20 – $116.36
Set
Magic Beta
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 29, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$105.780.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$105.78Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Veteran Bodyguard is a creature card from the Beta set of Magic: The Gathering, classified as an Unknown rarity. Valued at $105.78, it appeals to collectors due to its nostalgic significance and role in early gameplay strategies. Its position in the market reflects both its historical importance and demand among enthusiasts of the game. Graded copies can command higher prices, further influencing its market value.

Track Veteran Bodyguard price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Beta

Veteran Bodyguard in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $105.78:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Veteran Bodyguard from Magic Beta worth?

Veteran Bodyguard from Magic Beta is currently worth $105.78 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Veteran Bodyguard in Magic Beta?

Veteran Bodyguard is a Unknown card from the Magic Beta set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Veteran Bodyguard going up in value?

Veteran Bodyguard has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $105.78.

Where can I buy Veteran Bodyguard?

You can compare prices and buy Veteran Bodyguard on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $105.78.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Veteran Bodyguard from Magic Beta worth?

Veteran Bodyguard from Magic Beta is currently worth $105.78 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Veteran Bodyguard in Magic Beta?

Veteran Bodyguard is a Unknown card from the Magic Beta set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Veteran Bodyguard going up in value?

Veteran Bodyguard has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $105.78.

Where can I buy Veteran Bodyguard?

You can compare prices and buy Veteran Bodyguard on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $105.78.