Raise Dead

Raise Dead Prices — $0.16 | Conspiracy: Take the Crown | Magic: The Gathering

Raise Dead from Conspiracy: Take the Crown is worth $0.16 as of September 21, 2026.

Raise Dead sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Conspiracy: Take the Crown checklist with prices · Conspiracy: Take the Crown completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Raise Dead - Conspiracy: Take the Crown - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Raise Dead
Current Price
$0.16
Price Range
$0.08 – $0.25
Set
Conspiracy: Take the Crown
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
146
Era
Modern
Artist
Carl Critchlow
Type
Normal
Volatility
Extreme
EUR Price
€0.14
Last Updated
September 21, 2026
Raise Dead Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-71.9%
180d-40.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.160.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.16Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.20Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.14European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Raise Dead," an Uncommon card from the Conspiracy: Take the Crown set of Magic: The Gathering, allows players to return a creature card from their graveyard to their hand. Valued at $0.51, it serves as a useful tool for reintroducing key creatures into play. The artwork by Ittoku adds a distinctive visual appeal, while its strategic utility maintains a steady interest among collectors and players alike.

Track Raise Dead price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Conspiracy: Take the Crown

Raise Dead in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Raise Dead from Conspiracy: Take the Crown worth?

Raise Dead from Conspiracy: Take the Crown is currently worth $0.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Raise Dead in Conspiracy: Take the Crown?

Raise Dead is a Common card from the Conspiracy: Take the Crown set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Raise Dead going up in value?

Raise Dead has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.

Where can I buy Raise Dead?

You can compare prices and buy Raise Dead on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.

How much is Raise Dead from Conspiracy: Take the Crown worth?

Raise Dead from Conspiracy: Take the Crown is currently worth $0.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Raise Dead in Conspiracy: Take the Crown?

Raise Dead is a Common card from the Conspiracy: Take the Crown set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Raise Dead going up in value?

Raise Dead has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.

Where can I buy Raise Dead?

You can compare prices and buy Raise Dead on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.