Psionic Blast (Retro Frame)

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) Prices — $79.48 | 30th Anniversary Edition | Magic: The Gathering

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) from 30th Anniversary Edition is worth $79.48 as of September 21, 2026.

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

30th Anniversary Edition checklist with prices · 30th Anniversary Edition completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) - 30th Anniversary Edition - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Psionic Blast (Retro Frame)
Current Price
$79.48
Price Range
$71.53 – $87.43
Set
30th Anniversary Edition
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
371
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
September 21, 2026
Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) Price Trends
PeriodChange
180d+458.9%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$79.480.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$79.48Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) is an Uncommon rarity card from the 30th Anniversary Edition set of Magic: The Gathering, currently valued at $79.48. Recently, the card has experienced significant market interest, gaining 458.9% in value over the past 30 days. As a staple in various formats for its efficient damage output, it appeals to both collectors and competitive players, solidifying its standing in the trading card market.

Track Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 30th Anniversary Edition

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $79.48:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) from 30th Anniversary Edition worth?

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) from 30th Anniversary Edition is currently worth $79.48 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) in 30th Anniversary Edition?

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) is a Uncommon card from the 30th Anniversary Edition set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) going up in value?

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $79.48.

Where can I buy Psionic Blast (Retro Frame)?

You can compare prices and buy Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $79.48.

How much is Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) from 30th Anniversary Edition worth?

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) from 30th Anniversary Edition is currently worth $79.48 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) in 30th Anniversary Edition?

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) is a Uncommon card from the 30th Anniversary Edition set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) going up in value?

Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $79.48.

Where can I buy Psionic Blast (Retro Frame)?

You can compare prices and buy Psionic Blast (Retro Frame) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $79.48.