Scorched Earth Elite Price — $0.43 | Beta | Sorcery: Contested Realm

Scorched Earth from Beta is worth $0.43 as of July 1, 2026.
Scorched Earth - Beta - Sorcery: Contested Realm card
Card Name
Scorched Earth
Current Price
$0.43
Price Range
$0.22 – $0.65
Set
Beta
Game
Sorcery: Contested Realm
Rarity
Elite
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 1, 2026
Scorched Earth Price Trends
PeriodChange
7d+4.8%
30d+4.8%
90d+7.5%
180d-98.8%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.43+4.8%+4.8%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.43Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$3.52Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Scorched Earth (Foil) is an Elite rarity card from the Beta set of Sorcery: Contested Realm. Known for its strategic significance in gameplay, it currently holds a market value of $3.50. Collectors appreciate the foil variant for its visual appeal and limited availability, making it a noteworthy addition to any collection. As the game evolves, its demand may fluctuate, reflecting its importance in both competitive and casual play.

Track Scorched Earth price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Beta

Scorched Earth in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Scorched Earth from Beta worth?

Scorched Earth from Beta is currently worth $0.43 in 2026. The price has changed +4.8% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Scorched Earth Elite worth?

The Elite version of Scorched Earth from Beta is worth $0.43. Elite cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Scorched Earth in Beta?

Scorched Earth is a Elite card from the Beta set in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

Is Scorched Earth going up in value?

Scorched Earth has increased 4.8% in the last 7 days and increased 4.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.

Where can I buy Scorched Earth?

You can compare prices and buy Scorched Earth on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Scorched Earth from Beta worth?

Scorched Earth from Beta is currently worth $0.43 in 2026. The price has changed +4.8% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Scorched Earth Elite worth?

The Elite version of Scorched Earth from Beta is worth $0.43. Elite cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Scorched Earth in Beta?

Scorched Earth is a Elite card from the Beta set in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

Is Scorched Earth going up in value?

Scorched Earth has increased 4.8% in the last 7 days and increased 4.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.

Where can I buy Scorched Earth?

You can compare prices and buy Scorched Earth on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.