Sneasel Prices — $6.82 | Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea | Pokemon Japanese

Sneasel from Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea is worth $6.82 as of July 30, 2026.

Sneasel sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Sneasel
Current Price
$6.82
Price Range
$5.02 – $6.14
Set
Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
69
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€4.05
Last Updated
July 30, 2026
Sneasel Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+18.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$6.820.0%+18.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$6.82Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€4.05European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sneasel, a card from the Pokémon Japanese Wind from the Sea set, holds an Unknown rarity designation and is numbered #69. Currently valued at $4.73, it appeals to both collectors and players due to its unique artwork and association with the popular franchise. As a versatile Pokémon in gameplay, Sneasel's presence in the market reflects the ongoing interest in vintage cards from this era.

Track Sneasel price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea

Sneasel in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $6.82:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Sneasel from Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea worth?

Sneasel from Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea is currently worth $6.82 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sneasel in Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea?

Sneasel is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Sneasel going up in value?

Sneasel has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 18.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.82.

Where can I buy Sneasel?

You can compare prices and buy Sneasel on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.82.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Sneasel from Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea worth?

Sneasel from Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea is currently worth $6.82 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sneasel in Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea?

Sneasel is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Wind from the Sea set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Sneasel going up in value?

Sneasel has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 18.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.82.

Where can I buy Sneasel?

You can compare prices and buy Sneasel on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.82.