Machamp [1st Edition]

Machamp [1st Edition] Prices — $194.99 | Pokemon Japanese Web | Pokemon Japanese

Machamp [1st Edition] from Pokemon Japanese Web is worth $194.99 as of October 25, 2026.

Machamp [1st Edition] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Pokemon Japanese Web checklist with prices · Pokemon Japanese Web completion cost · Pokemon Japanese price guide

Machamp [1st Edition] - Pokemon Japanese Web - Pokemon Japanese card
Card Name
Machamp [1st Edition]
Current Price
$194.99
Price Range
$97.50 – $292.49
Set
Pokemon Japanese Web
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
48
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€488.03
Last Updated
October 25, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$194.990.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$194.99Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€488.03European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Machamp [1st Edition] is a notable card from the Pokémon Japanese Web set, classified with an Unknown rarity and numbered as #48. Currently valued at $196.00, it appeals to collectors due to its iconic status and historical significance within the Pokémon trading card game. The card's market value reflects its desirability among fans and collectors, making it an interesting addition to any collection.

Track Machamp [1st Edition] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Pokemon Japanese Web

Machamp [1st Edition] in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $194.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Machamp [1st Edition] from Pokemon Japanese Web worth?

Machamp [1st Edition] from Pokemon Japanese Web is currently worth $194.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Machamp [1st Edition] in Pokemon Japanese Web?

Machamp [1st Edition] is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Web set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Machamp [1st Edition] going up in value?

Machamp [1st Edition] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $194.99.

Where can I buy Machamp [1st Edition]?

You can compare prices and buy Machamp [1st Edition] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $194.99.

How much is Machamp [1st Edition] from Pokemon Japanese Web worth?

Machamp [1st Edition] from Pokemon Japanese Web is currently worth $194.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Machamp [1st Edition] in Pokemon Japanese Web?

Machamp [1st Edition] is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Web set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Machamp [1st Edition] going up in value?

Machamp [1st Edition] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $194.99.

Where can I buy Machamp [1st Edition]?

You can compare prices and buy Machamp [1st Edition] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $194.99.