Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil Price — N/A | VMAX Climax | Pokemon Japanese

Card Name
Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil
Current Price
N/A
Set
VMAX Climax
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
147
Variant
Normal - Japanese
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Last Updated
July 2, 2026

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

The "Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil" is a Normal rarity card from the VMAX Climax set in the Pokémon Trading Card Game, identified by its card number #147. Currently valued at $0.00, this Japanese variant card offers collectors a glimpse into the evolving mechanics of the game, as it allows players to retain certain effects from Pokémon. Its low market value reflects its accessibility within the broader collection, appealing to both casual players and serious collectors alike.

Track Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from VMAX Climax

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil from VMAX Climax worth?

Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil from VMAX Climax does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil in VMAX Climax?

Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil is a Unknown card from the VMAX Climax set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil?

You can compare prices and buy Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil from VMAX Climax worth?

Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil from VMAX Climax does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil in VMAX Climax?

Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil is a Unknown card from the VMAX Climax set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil?

You can compare prices and buy Memory Capsule-Reverse Foil on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.