Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) (normal) Prices — $1.99 | Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies | Pokemon Japanese

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) (normal) from Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies is worth $1.99 as of August 26, 2026.

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) - Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies - Pokemon Japanese card
Card Name
Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern)
Current Price
$1.99
Price Range
$1.00 – $2.99
Set
Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
FIR
Finish
normal
Era
Modern
Type
Unknown
Volatility
High
Last Updated
August 26, 2026
Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) Price Trends
PeriodChange
180d+165.3%
1 Year+165.3%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.990.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.99Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$1.99Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

The Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) card from the Scarlet & Violet Energies set is a Normal rarity card (#FIR) in the Pokémon trading card game. As a basic energy card, it plays a crucial role in powering Fire-type Pokémon during gameplay. Currently valued at $0.75, it appeals to collectors and players alike, contributing to deck strategies and energy management in competitive play. Its unique Terastal pattern adds an aesthetic appeal for collectors.

Track Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $1.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) from Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies worth?

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) from Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies is currently worth $1.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) in Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies?

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) is a Unknown card from the Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) going up in value?

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Where can I buy Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern)?

You can compare prices and buy Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) from Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies worth?

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) from Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies is currently worth $1.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) in Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies?

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) is a Unknown card from the Scarlet & Violet Unnumbered Energies set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) going up in value?

Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Where can I buy Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern)?

You can compare prices and buy Basic Fire Energy (Terastal Pattern) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.