Remoraid (Normal - Japanese) Prices — N/A | Red Flash | Pokemon Japanese

Remoraid sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Remoraid
Current Price
N/A
Set
Red Flash
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
017
Variant
Normal - Japanese
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Last Updated
July 29, 2026

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Remoraid, a Normal rarity card from the Pokémon Red Flash set, is designated as card #017 in the Japanese variant. Currently valued at $0.00, it reflects the lower end of the market for collectors. While it may not hold significant monetary value, its inclusion in the Red Flash set makes it a notable piece for fans of the series and those completing their collections. The card's design features Remoraid, a Water-type Pokémon known for its unique evolution into Octillery.

Track Remoraid price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Red Flash

Remoraid in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Remoraid from Red Flash worth?

Remoraid from Red Flash does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Remoraid in Red Flash?

Remoraid is a Unknown card from the Red Flash set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Remoraid?

You can compare prices and buy Remoraid on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Remoraid from Red Flash worth?

Remoraid from Red Flash does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Remoraid in Red Flash?

Remoraid is a Unknown card from the Red Flash set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Remoraid?

You can compare prices and buy Remoraid on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.