Murkrow 1st Edition Price — N/A | Phantom Gate | Pokemon Japanese

Card Name
Murkrow 1st Edition
Current Price
N/A
Set
Phantom Gate
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
050
Variant
1ST EDITION - Japanese
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Last Updated
July 1, 2026

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Murkrow 1st Edition from the Phantom Gate set is a Japanese variant card numbered #050, known for its rarity as a 1st Edition. Currently valued at $0.00, it represents an accessible entry point for collectors interested in early Pokémon cards. As the market for Pokémon cards continues to evolve, this card's significance lies in its status as a collectible from a popular series, appealing to both new and experienced enthusiasts.

Track Murkrow 1st Edition price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Phantom Gate

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Murkrow 1st Edition from Phantom Gate worth?

Murkrow 1st Edition from Phantom Gate does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Murkrow 1st Edition in Phantom Gate?

Murkrow 1st Edition is a Unknown card from the Phantom Gate set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Murkrow 1st Edition?

You can compare prices and buy Murkrow 1st Edition on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Murkrow 1st Edition from Phantom Gate worth?

Murkrow 1st Edition from Phantom Gate does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Murkrow 1st Edition in Phantom Gate?

Murkrow 1st Edition is a Unknown card from the Phantom Gate set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Murkrow 1st Edition?

You can compare prices and buy Murkrow 1st Edition on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.