Frosmoth (Normal - Japanese) Prices — N/A | Mega Dream ex | Pokemon Japanese

Frosmoth sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Frosmoth
Current Price
N/A
Set
Mega Dream ex
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
041
Variant
Normal - Japanese
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Last Updated
July 30, 2026

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Frosmoth from the Mega Dream ex set is a Normal rarity card, designated as #041 in the Japanese variant. Currently valued at $0.00, it appeals to collectors seeking to complete their sets, particularly those focused on rare Pokémon. As part of a series known for its unique designs and gameplay relevance, Frosmoth's market presence reflects its accessibility for fans and players alike.

Track Frosmoth price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Mega Dream ex

Frosmoth in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Frosmoth from Mega Dream ex worth?

Frosmoth from Mega Dream ex does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Frosmoth in Mega Dream ex?

Frosmoth is a Unknown card from the Mega Dream ex set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Frosmoth?

You can compare prices and buy Frosmoth on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Frosmoth from Mega Dream ex worth?

Frosmoth from Mega Dream ex does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Frosmoth in Mega Dream ex?

Frosmoth is a Unknown card from the Mega Dream ex set in Pokemon Japanese.

Where can I buy Frosmoth?

You can compare prices and buy Frosmoth on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.