Chinchou Prices — $1.75 | Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss | Pokemon Japanese

Chinchou from Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss is worth $1.75 as of August 26, 2026.

Chinchou sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Chinchou
Current Price
$1.75
Price Range
$1.79 – $2.19
Set
Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
35
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.04
Last Updated
August 26, 2026
Chinchou Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-27.1%
7d-27.1%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.75-27.1%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.75Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.04European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Chinchou, a card from the Pokémon Japanese Lost Abyss set, holds an Unknown rarity designation and is numbered #35 in the collection. Currently valued at $1.99, it has experienced a decline of 27.1% in market value over the past 24 hours. Collectors should note its fluctuating price as it reflects trends within the Pokémon trading card market.

Track Chinchou price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss

Chinchou in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $1.75:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Chinchou from Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss worth?

Chinchou from Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss is currently worth $1.75 in 2026. The price has changed -27.1% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Chinchou in Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss?

Chinchou is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Chinchou going up in value?

Chinchou has decreased 27.1% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.75.

Where can I buy Chinchou?

You can compare prices and buy Chinchou on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.75.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Chinchou from Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss worth?

Chinchou from Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss is currently worth $1.75 in 2026. The price has changed -27.1% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Chinchou in Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss?

Chinchou is a Unknown card from the Pokemon Japanese Lost Abyss set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Chinchou going up in value?

Chinchou has decreased 27.1% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.75.

Where can I buy Chinchou?

You can compare prices and buy Chinchou on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.75.