Binacle Prices — $1.99 | Forbidden Light | Pokemon Japanese

Binacle from Forbidden Light is worth $1.99 as of July 29, 2026.

Binacle sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Binacle - Forbidden Light - Pokemon Japanese card
Card Name
Binacle
Current Price
$1.99
Price Range
$1.79 – $2.19
Set
Forbidden Light
Game
Pokemon Japanese
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
43
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.20
Last Updated
July 29, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.990.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.99Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.20European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Binacle, a Pokémon card from the Forbidden Light set, holds an Unknown rarity designation and is numbered 43 in the collection. As a part of the Sun & Moon series, it features the dual-type Pokémon Binacle, which is known for its unique characteristics. Currently, it is valued at $1.99 in the market, making it an accessible option for collectors looking to complete their Forbidden Light sets or interested in the Pokémon's lore.

Track Binacle price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Forbidden Light

Binacle in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon Japanese cards priced near $1.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Binacle from Forbidden Light worth?

Binacle from Forbidden Light is currently worth $1.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Binacle in Forbidden Light?

Binacle is a Unknown card from the Forbidden Light set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Binacle going up in value?

Binacle has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Where can I buy Binacle?

You can compare prices and buy Binacle on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Binacle from Forbidden Light worth?

Binacle from Forbidden Light is currently worth $1.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Binacle in Forbidden Light?

Binacle is a Unknown card from the Forbidden Light set in Pokemon Japanese.

Is Binacle going up in value?

Binacle has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.

Where can I buy Binacle?

You can compare prices and buy Binacle on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.99.