Sublime Epiphany

Sublime Epiphany Prices — $0.28 | Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander | Magic: The Gathering

Sublime Epiphany from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander is worth $0.28 as of October 24, 2026.

Sublime Epiphany sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander checklist with prices · Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Sublime Epiphany - Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Sublime Epiphany
Current Price
$0.28
Price Range
$0.14 – $0.42
Set
Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
167
Era
Modern
Artist
Lindsey Look
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.28
Last Updated
October 24, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.280.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.28Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.28European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket, scryfall.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sublime Epiphany is a rare card from the Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander set in Magic: The Gathering, numbered #167. Valued at $0.28, it offers versatility in gameplay with its unique effects. Illustrated by Lindsey Look, the card's intriguing art and mechanics contribute to its appeal among collectors and players alike. Current market trends show steady interest in this card, reflecting its niche role in various deck builds.

Track Sublime Epiphany price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander

Sublime Epiphany in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Sublime Epiphany from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander worth?

Sublime Epiphany from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander is currently worth $0.28 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sublime Epiphany in Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander?

Sublime Epiphany is a Rare card from the Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Sublime Epiphany going up in value?

Sublime Epiphany has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.28.

Where can I buy Sublime Epiphany?

You can compare prices and buy Sublime Epiphany on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.28.

How much is Sublime Epiphany from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander worth?

Sublime Epiphany from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander is currently worth $0.28 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sublime Epiphany in Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander?

Sublime Epiphany is a Rare card from the Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Sublime Epiphany going up in value?

Sublime Epiphany has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.28.

Where can I buy Sublime Epiphany?

You can compare prices and buy Sublime Epiphany on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.28.