Cemetery Protector

Cemetery Protector Prices — $1.73 | Prerelease Cards | Magic: The Gathering

Cemetery Protector from Prerelease Cards is worth $1.73 as of October 20, 2026.

Cemetery Protector sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Prerelease Cards checklist with prices · Prerelease Cards completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Cemetery Protector - Prerelease Cards - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Cemetery Protector
Current Price
$1.73
Price Range
$0.87 – $2.60
Set
Prerelease Cards
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
21
Era
Modern
Artist
Rob Alexander
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€1.39
Last Updated
October 20, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.730.0%N/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.73Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$1.76Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€1.39European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Cemetery Protector is a Mythic rarity card from the Prerelease Cards set of Magic: The Gathering, currently valued at $2.25. Its unique abilities and synergy with graveyard mechanics make it a notable addition for collectors and players alike. As demand fluctuates, its market value reflects the ongoing interest in cards that enhance strategic gameplay. Collectors may find this card appealing for both competitive decks and personal collections.

Track Cemetery Protector price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Prerelease Cards

Cemetery Protector in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.76:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Cemetery Protector from Prerelease Cards worth?

Cemetery Protector from Prerelease Cards is currently worth $1.73 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Cemetery Protector in Prerelease Cards?

Cemetery Protector is a Rare card from the Prerelease Cards set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Cemetery Protector going up in value?

Cemetery Protector has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.73.

Where can I buy Cemetery Protector?

You can compare prices and buy Cemetery Protector on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.73.

How much is Cemetery Protector from Prerelease Cards worth?

Cemetery Protector from Prerelease Cards is currently worth $1.73 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Cemetery Protector in Prerelease Cards?

Cemetery Protector is a Rare card from the Prerelease Cards set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Cemetery Protector going up in value?

Cemetery Protector has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.73.

Where can I buy Cemetery Protector?

You can compare prices and buy Cemetery Protector on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.73.