Gavony (Planechase Anthology) Special Prices — $0.68 | Oversize Cards | Magic: The Gathering

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards is worth $0.68 as of August 26, 2026.

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) - Oversize Cards - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Gavony (Planechase Anthology)
Current Price
$0.68
Price Range
$0.35 – $1.04
Set
Oversize Cards
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Special
Era
Modern
Artist
Dave Kendall
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.99
Last Updated
August 26, 2026
Gavony (Planechase Anthology) Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d+1.5%
180d+13.3%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.680.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.68Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.91Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.99European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Gavony is a Common rarity card (#27) from the Oversize Cards set in Magic: The Gathering, featured in the Planechase Anthology. With artwork by Dave Kendall, it holds a current market value of approximately $0.60. As part of the Planechase mechanic, Gavony provides unique gameplay opportunities, appealing to collectors and players alike. Its accessibility and thematic relevance contribute to its steady interest within the Magic community.

Track Gavony (Planechase Anthology) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Oversize Cards

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $0.68:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards worth?

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards is currently worth $0.68 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) Special worth?

The Special version of Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards is worth $0.68. Special cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) in Oversize Cards?

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) is a Special card from the Oversize Cards set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) going up in value?

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.68.

Where can I buy Gavony (Planechase Anthology)?

You can compare prices and buy Gavony (Planechase Anthology) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.68.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards worth?

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards is currently worth $0.68 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) Special worth?

The Special version of Gavony (Planechase Anthology) from Oversize Cards is worth $0.68. Special cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) in Oversize Cards?

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) is a Special card from the Oversize Cards set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Gavony (Planechase Anthology) going up in value?

Gavony (Planechase Anthology) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.68.

Where can I buy Gavony (Planechase Anthology)?

You can compare prices and buy Gavony (Planechase Anthology) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.68.