Blackmail Prices — $0.43 | Ninth Edition | Magic: The Gathering

Blackmail from Ninth Edition is worth $0.43 as of July 29, 2026.

Blackmail sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Blackmail - Ninth Edition - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Blackmail
Current Price
$0.43
Price Range
$0.22 – $0.65
Set
Ninth Edition
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
115
Era
Modern
Artist
Christopher Moeller
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.48
Last Updated
July 29, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.430.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.43Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.48European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket, scryfall.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Blackmail," an uncommon card from the Ninth Edition set of Magic: The Gathering, features artwork by Christopher Moeller. Currently valued at $0.43, it offers players a strategic option to disrupt opponents by forcing them to discard a card. As part of a classic set, it appeals to collectors and players alike, contributing to its steady presence in the secondary market. Its unique mechanics and thematic elements make it a notable choice for deck-building and collection.

Track Blackmail price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Ninth Edition

Blackmail in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Blackmail from Ninth Edition worth?

Blackmail from Ninth Edition is currently worth $0.43 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Blackmail in Ninth Edition?

Blackmail is a Uncommon card from the Ninth Edition set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Blackmail going up in value?

Blackmail has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.

Where can I buy Blackmail?

You can compare prices and buy Blackmail on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Blackmail from Ninth Edition worth?

Blackmail from Ninth Edition is currently worth $0.43 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Blackmail in Ninth Edition?

Blackmail is a Uncommon card from the Ninth Edition set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Blackmail going up in value?

Blackmail has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.

Where can I buy Blackmail?

You can compare prices and buy Blackmail on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.43.