Chieftain en-Dal Price — $2.16 | Nemesis | Magic: The Gathering

Chieftain en-Dal from Nemesis is worth $2.16 as of July 2, 2026.
Chieftain en-Dal - Nemesis - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Chieftain en-Dal
Current Price
$2.16
Price Range
$1.01 – $1.36
Set
Nemesis
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
4
Era
Modern
Artist
Dany Orizio
Type
Normal
Volatility
Extreme
EUR Price
€0.11
Last Updated
July 2, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.160.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.16Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.21Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.11European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: price_observations.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Chieftain en-Dal is an Uncommon rarity card from the Nemesis set of Magic: The Gathering, currently valued at $2.16. Over the past 30 days, it has seen a significant increase of 500.0% in market value, reflecting growing interest among collectors and players. Its unique abilities and synergy within certain decks contribute to its rising status in the trading card market.

Track Chieftain en-Dal price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Nemesis

Chieftain en-Dal in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $2.16:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Chieftain en-Dal from Nemesis worth?

Chieftain en-Dal from Nemesis is currently worth $2.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Chieftain en-Dal in Nemesis?

Chieftain en-Dal is a Uncommon card from the Nemesis set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Chieftain en-Dal going up in value?

Chieftain en-Dal has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $2.16.

Where can I buy Chieftain en-Dal?

You can compare prices and buy Chieftain en-Dal on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.16.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Chieftain en-Dal from Nemesis worth?

Chieftain en-Dal from Nemesis is currently worth $2.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Chieftain en-Dal in Nemesis?

Chieftain en-Dal is a Uncommon card from the Nemesis set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Chieftain en-Dal going up in value?

Chieftain en-Dal has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $2.16.

Where can I buy Chieftain en-Dal?

You can compare prices and buy Chieftain en-Dal on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.16.