Sunspear Shikari Prices — $0.13 | Modern Masters 2015 | Magic: The Gathering

Sunspear Shikari from Modern Masters 2015 is worth $0.13 as of July 30, 2026.

Sunspear Shikari sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Sunspear Shikari - Modern Masters 2015 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Sunspear Shikari
Current Price
$0.13
Price Range
$0.05 – $0.11
Set
Modern Masters 2015
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
35
Era
Modern
Artist
Allen Williams
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.07
Last Updated
July 30, 2026
Sunspear Shikari Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d-48.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.130.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.13Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.20Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.07European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sunspear Shikari, a Common rarity card from the Modern Masters 2015 set of Magic: The Gathering, features art by Allen Williams and is currently valued at $0.17. Over the past 30 days, its market value has decreased by 32.0%, reflecting fluctuations in collector interest and demand. As a versatile creature with lifelink, it holds potential for various deck strategies, appealing to both casual players and collectors alike.

Track Sunspear Shikari price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Modern Masters 2015

Sunspear Shikari in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Sunspear Shikari from Modern Masters 2015 worth?

Sunspear Shikari from Modern Masters 2015 is currently worth $0.13 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sunspear Shikari in Modern Masters 2015?

Sunspear Shikari is a Common card from the Modern Masters 2015 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Sunspear Shikari going up in value?

Sunspear Shikari has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.13.

Where can I buy Sunspear Shikari?

You can compare prices and buy Sunspear Shikari on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.13.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Sunspear Shikari from Modern Masters 2015 worth?

Sunspear Shikari from Modern Masters 2015 is currently worth $0.13 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sunspear Shikari in Modern Masters 2015?

Sunspear Shikari is a Common card from the Modern Masters 2015 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Sunspear Shikari going up in value?

Sunspear Shikari has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.13.

Where can I buy Sunspear Shikari?

You can compare prices and buy Sunspear Shikari on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.13.