Spidersilk Net [Foil] Prices — $0.49 | Magic Zendikar | Magic: The Gathering

Spidersilk Net [Foil] from Magic Zendikar is worth $0.49 as of July 28, 2026.

Spidersilk Net [Foil] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Spidersilk Net [Foil]
Current Price
$0.49
Price Range
$0.44 – $0.54
Set
Magic Zendikar
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
July 28, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.490.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.49Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Spidersilk Net [Foil] is a card from the Zendikar set in Magic: The Gathering, classified as Unknown rarity. It features a unique ability that can influence gameplay strategies, particularly in controlling creatures. Currently, the market value is approximately $0.49, reflecting its niche appeal among collectors and players. The foil version adds a layer of visual appeal, making it a potential target for those interested in enhancing their decks or collections.

Track Spidersilk Net [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Zendikar

Spidersilk Net [Foil] in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Spidersilk Net [Foil] from Magic Zendikar worth?

Spidersilk Net [Foil] from Magic Zendikar is currently worth $0.49 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Spidersilk Net [Foil] in Magic Zendikar?

Spidersilk Net [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Zendikar set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Spidersilk Net [Foil] going up in value?

Spidersilk Net [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.49.

Where can I buy Spidersilk Net [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Spidersilk Net [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.49.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Spidersilk Net [Foil] from Magic Zendikar worth?

Spidersilk Net [Foil] from Magic Zendikar is currently worth $0.49 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Spidersilk Net [Foil] in Magic Zendikar?

Spidersilk Net [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Zendikar set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Spidersilk Net [Foil] going up in value?

Spidersilk Net [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.49.

Where can I buy Spidersilk Net [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Spidersilk Net [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.49.