Croakid Amphibonaut Prices — $0.47 | Magic Unfinity | Magic: The Gathering

Croakid Amphibonaut from Magic Unfinity is worth $0.47 as of August 26, 2026.

Croakid Amphibonaut sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Croakid Amphibonaut
Current Price
$0.47
Price Range
$0.24 – $0.71
Set
Magic Unfinity
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
August 26, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.470.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.47Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Croakid Amphibonaut is a card from the Magic: The Gathering Unfinity set, classified as an Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $0.47, it occupies a niche within the collectible market, appealing to players and collectors interested in the whimsical themes of the Unfinity expansion. Its unique design and mechanics contribute to its charm, although its low market value reflects its accessibility among other cards in the set.

Track Croakid Amphibonaut price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Unfinity

Croakid Amphibonaut in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Croakid Amphibonaut from Magic Unfinity worth?

Croakid Amphibonaut from Magic Unfinity is currently worth $0.47 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Croakid Amphibonaut in Magic Unfinity?

Croakid Amphibonaut is a Unknown card from the Magic Unfinity set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Croakid Amphibonaut going up in value?

Croakid Amphibonaut has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.

Where can I buy Croakid Amphibonaut?

You can compare prices and buy Croakid Amphibonaut on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Croakid Amphibonaut from Magic Unfinity worth?

Croakid Amphibonaut from Magic Unfinity is currently worth $0.47 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Croakid Amphibonaut in Magic Unfinity?

Croakid Amphibonaut is a Unknown card from the Magic Unfinity set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Croakid Amphibonaut going up in value?

Croakid Amphibonaut has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.

Where can I buy Croakid Amphibonaut?

You can compare prices and buy Croakid Amphibonaut on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.