Saltfield Recluse Prices — $0.03 | Magic Modern Masters | Magic: The Gathering

Saltfield Recluse from Magic Modern Masters is worth $0.03 as of August 26, 2026.

Saltfield Recluse sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Saltfield Recluse - Magic Modern Masters - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Saltfield Recluse
Current Price
$0.03
Set
Magic Modern Masters
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
August 26, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.030.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.03Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Saltfield Recluse appears in Magic: The Gathering's Modern Masters set as an Unknown rarity creature card. Collectors view it as a low-value commons-level piece with a current market price around $0.03, reflecting limited competitive demand and widespread availability. Its role is primarily for budget or bulk collections rather than constructed play. Price may fluctuate slightly with reprints or shifts in format interest.

Track Saltfield Recluse price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Modern Masters

Saltfield Recluse in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Saltfield Recluse from Magic Modern Masters worth?

Saltfield Recluse from Magic Modern Masters is currently worth $0.03 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Saltfield Recluse in Magic Modern Masters?

Saltfield Recluse is a Unknown card from the Magic Modern Masters set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Saltfield Recluse going up in value?

Saltfield Recluse has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.03.

Where can I buy Saltfield Recluse?

You can compare prices and buy Saltfield Recluse on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.03.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Saltfield Recluse from Magic Modern Masters worth?

Saltfield Recluse from Magic Modern Masters is currently worth $0.03 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Saltfield Recluse in Magic Modern Masters?

Saltfield Recluse is a Unknown card from the Magic Modern Masters set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Saltfield Recluse going up in value?

Saltfield Recluse has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.03.

Where can I buy Saltfield Recluse?

You can compare prices and buy Saltfield Recluse on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.03.