Ruthless Ripper [Foil] Prices — $0.44 | Magic Masters 25 | Magic: The Gathering

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] from Magic Masters 25 is worth $0.44 as of July 27, 2026.

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Ruthless Ripper [Foil]
Current Price
$0.44
Price Range
$0.40 – $0.48
Set
Magic Masters 25
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
July 27, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.440.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.44Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] is a card from the Magic: The Gathering Masters 25 set, classified as an Unknown rarity. It features a unique foil finish, appealing to collectors and players alike. Currently valued at $0.44, it represents an accessible option for those looking to complete their collection or enhance their gameplay. Its value reflects its niche appeal within the broader market of Magic cards.

Track Ruthless Ripper [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Masters 25

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Ruthless Ripper [Foil] from Magic Masters 25 worth?

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] from Magic Masters 25 is currently worth $0.44 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Ruthless Ripper [Foil] in Magic Masters 25?

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Masters 25 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Ruthless Ripper [Foil] going up in value?

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Where can I buy Ruthless Ripper [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Ruthless Ripper [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Ruthless Ripper [Foil] from Magic Masters 25 worth?

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] from Magic Masters 25 is currently worth $0.44 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Ruthless Ripper [Foil] in Magic Masters 25?

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Masters 25 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Ruthless Ripper [Foil] going up in value?

Ruthless Ripper [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Where can I buy Ruthless Ripper [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Ruthless Ripper [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.