Stoic Champion [Foil] Prices — $1.25 | Magic Legions | Magic: The Gathering

Stoic Champion [Foil] from Magic Legions is worth $1.25 as of August 2, 2026.

Stoic Champion [Foil] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Stoic Champion [Foil]
Current Price
$1.25
Price Range
$1.13 – $1.38
Set
Magic Legions
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
August 2, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.250.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.25Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Stoic Champion [Foil] is a card from the Magic: The Gathering Legions set, categorized as an Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $1.25, it appeals to collectors seeking unique additions to their decks or collections. The foil variant enhances its visual appeal, making it a notable choice for players and collectors alike. Its market presence reflects a steady interest among enthusiasts of the game.

Track Stoic Champion [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Legions

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.25:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Stoic Champion [Foil] from Magic Legions worth?

Stoic Champion [Foil] from Magic Legions is currently worth $1.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Stoic Champion [Foil] in Magic Legions?

Stoic Champion [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Legions set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Stoic Champion [Foil] going up in value?

Stoic Champion [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.25.

Where can I buy Stoic Champion [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Stoic Champion [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.25.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Stoic Champion [Foil] from Magic Legions worth?

Stoic Champion [Foil] from Magic Legions is currently worth $1.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Stoic Champion [Foil] in Magic Legions?

Stoic Champion [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Legions set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Stoic Champion [Foil] going up in value?

Stoic Champion [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.25.

Where can I buy Stoic Champion [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Stoic Champion [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.25.