Sacred Foundry Price — $9.99 | Magic Gatecrash | Magic: The Gathering

Sacred Foundry from Magic Gatecrash is worth $9.99 as of July 2, 2026.
Card Name
Sacred Foundry
Current Price
$9.99
Price Range
$8.99 – $10.99
Set
Magic Gatecrash
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 2, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$9.990.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$9.99Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sacred Foundry is a land card from the Magic: The Gathering Gatecrash set, classified as Unknown rarity. It provides both red and white mana, making it a valuable addition to multicolor decks. Currently valued at $9.99, this card’s utility in competitive play contributes to its stable market presence. Collectors appreciate its strategic versatility and its role in various deck archetypes, enhancing its demand among players and investors alike.

Track Sacred Foundry price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Gatecrash

Sacred Foundry in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $9.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Sacred Foundry from Magic Gatecrash worth?

Sacred Foundry from Magic Gatecrash is currently worth $9.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sacred Foundry in Magic Gatecrash?

Sacred Foundry is a Unknown card from the Magic Gatecrash set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Sacred Foundry going up in value?

Sacred Foundry has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $9.99.

Where can I buy Sacred Foundry?

You can compare prices and buy Sacred Foundry on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $9.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Sacred Foundry from Magic Gatecrash worth?

Sacred Foundry from Magic Gatecrash is currently worth $9.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sacred Foundry in Magic Gatecrash?

Sacred Foundry is a Unknown card from the Magic Gatecrash set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Sacred Foundry going up in value?

Sacred Foundry has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $9.99.

Where can I buy Sacred Foundry?

You can compare prices and buy Sacred Foundry on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $9.99.