Scorch the Fields [Foil] Prices — $0.47 | Magic Dark Ascension | Magic: The Gathering

Scorch the Fields [Foil] from Magic Dark Ascension is worth $0.47 as of July 28, 2026.

Scorch the Fields [Foil] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Scorch the Fields [Foil]
Current Price
$0.47
Price Range
$0.42 – $0.52
Set
Magic Dark Ascension
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
July 28, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.470.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.47Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Scorch the Fields [Foil] is a card from the Dark Ascension set of Magic: The Gathering, classified as an Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $0.47, it reflects the market's interest in cards from this set, which features mechanics and themes around the gothic horror setting. As a foil version, it appeals to collectors seeking unique finishes, although its low market value suggests limited competitive play or demand.

Track Scorch the Fields [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Dark Ascension

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Scorch the Fields [Foil] from Magic Dark Ascension worth?

Scorch the Fields [Foil] from Magic Dark Ascension is currently worth $0.47 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Scorch the Fields [Foil] in Magic Dark Ascension?

Scorch the Fields [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Dark Ascension set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Scorch the Fields [Foil] going up in value?

Scorch the Fields [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.

Where can I buy Scorch the Fields [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Scorch the Fields [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Scorch the Fields [Foil] from Magic Dark Ascension worth?

Scorch the Fields [Foil] from Magic Dark Ascension is currently worth $0.47 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Scorch the Fields [Foil] in Magic Dark Ascension?

Scorch the Fields [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Dark Ascension set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Scorch the Fields [Foil] going up in value?

Scorch the Fields [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.

Where can I buy Scorch the Fields [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Scorch the Fields [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.47.