Shriekmaw Prices — $0.25 | Magic Commander Anthology | Magic: The Gathering

Shriekmaw from Magic Commander Anthology is worth $0.25 as of August 1, 2026.

Shriekmaw sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Shriekmaw
Current Price
$0.25
Price Range
$0.23 – $0.28
Set
Magic Commander Anthology
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
68
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
August 1, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.250.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.25Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Shriekmaw is a creature card from the Magic Commander Anthology set, classified as an Unknown rarity (#68). It features an ability that allows players to choose between dealing damage to an opponent’s creature or providing a useful trigger effect. Currently, it holds a market value of $0.25, appealing to collectors and players alike for its utility in various formats, particularly in midrange strategies.

Track Shriekmaw price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Commander Anthology

Shriekmaw in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Shriekmaw from Magic Commander Anthology worth?

Shriekmaw from Magic Commander Anthology is currently worth $0.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Shriekmaw in Magic Commander Anthology?

Shriekmaw is a Unknown card from the Magic Commander Anthology set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Shriekmaw going up in value?

Shriekmaw has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.

Where can I buy Shriekmaw?

You can compare prices and buy Shriekmaw on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Shriekmaw from Magic Commander Anthology worth?

Shriekmaw from Magic Commander Anthology is currently worth $0.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Shriekmaw in Magic Commander Anthology?

Shriekmaw is a Unknown card from the Magic Commander Anthology set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Shriekmaw going up in value?

Shriekmaw has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.

Where can I buy Shriekmaw?

You can compare prices and buy Shriekmaw on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.