Skittering Horror Prices — $0.19 | Magic Beatdown Box Set | Magic: The Gathering

Skittering Horror from Magic Beatdown Box Set is worth $0.19 as of July 28, 2026.

Skittering Horror sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Skittering Horror
Current Price
$0.19
Price Range
$0.17 – $0.21
Set
Magic Beatdown Box Set
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
July 28, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.190.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.19Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Skittering Horror price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Beatdown Box Set

Skittering Horror in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Skittering Horror from Magic Beatdown Box Set worth?

Skittering Horror from Magic Beatdown Box Set is currently worth $0.19 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Skittering Horror in Magic Beatdown Box Set?

Skittering Horror is a Unknown card from the Magic Beatdown Box Set set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Skittering Horror going up in value?

Skittering Horror has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.19.

Where can I buy Skittering Horror?

You can compare prices and buy Skittering Horror on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.19.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Skittering Horror from Magic Beatdown Box Set worth?

Skittering Horror from Magic Beatdown Box Set is currently worth $0.19 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Skittering Horror in Magic Beatdown Box Set?

Skittering Horror is a Unknown card from the Magic Beatdown Box Set set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Skittering Horror going up in value?

Skittering Horror has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.19.

Where can I buy Skittering Horror?

You can compare prices and buy Skittering Horror on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.19.