Orcish Oriflamme Prices — $113.50 | Magic Alpha | Magic: The Gathering

Orcish Oriflamme from Magic Alpha is worth $113.50 as of July 27, 2026.

Orcish Oriflamme sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Card Name
Orcish Oriflamme
Current Price
$113.50
Price Range
$102.15 – $124.85
Set
Magic Alpha
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 27, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$113.500.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$113.50Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Orcish Oriflamme is a card from the Alpha set of Magic: The Gathering, categorized as an Unknown rarity. Currently valued at $113.50, it holds significance for collectors due to its early release and unique gameplay mechanics. The card's market presence reflects its nostalgic appeal and the ongoing interest in Alpha-era cards, making it a notable addition for both players and investors in the trading card community.

Track Orcish Oriflamme price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Alpha

Orcish Oriflamme in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $113.50:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Orcish Oriflamme from Magic Alpha worth?

Orcish Oriflamme from Magic Alpha is currently worth $113.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Orcish Oriflamme in Magic Alpha?

Orcish Oriflamme is a Unknown card from the Magic Alpha set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Orcish Oriflamme going up in value?

Orcish Oriflamme has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $113.50.

Where can I buy Orcish Oriflamme?

You can compare prices and buy Orcish Oriflamme on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $113.50.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Orcish Oriflamme from Magic Alpha worth?

Orcish Oriflamme from Magic Alpha is currently worth $113.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Orcish Oriflamme in Magic Alpha?

Orcish Oriflamme is a Unknown card from the Magic Alpha set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Orcish Oriflamme going up in value?

Orcish Oriflamme has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $113.50.

Where can I buy Orcish Oriflamme?

You can compare prices and buy Orcish Oriflamme on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $113.50.