Prey Upon Prices — $0.21 | Magic Aether Revolt | Magic: The Gathering

Prey Upon from Magic Aether Revolt is worth $0.21 as of August 27, 2026.

Prey Upon sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Prey Upon - Magic Aether Revolt - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Prey Upon
Current Price
$0.21
Price Range
$0.19 – $0.23
Set
Magic Aether Revolt
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
120
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
August 27, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.210.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.21Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Prey Upon," a card from the Magic: The Gathering Aether Revolt set, features an Unknown rarity and is currently valued at $0.21. It allows a player to have one creature fight another, showcasing the game's strategic combat mechanics. While not a high-value card, its utility in creature-based decks makes it a relevant choice for competitive play. Collectors may find it appealing due to its thematic artwork and gameplay impact.

Track Prey Upon price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Aether Revolt

Prey Upon in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Prey Upon from Magic Aether Revolt worth?

Prey Upon from Magic Aether Revolt is currently worth $0.21 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Prey Upon in Magic Aether Revolt?

Prey Upon is a Unknown card from the Magic Aether Revolt set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Prey Upon going up in value?

Prey Upon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.21.

Where can I buy Prey Upon?

You can compare prices and buy Prey Upon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.21.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Prey Upon from Magic Aether Revolt worth?

Prey Upon from Magic Aether Revolt is currently worth $0.21 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Prey Upon in Magic Aether Revolt?

Prey Upon is a Unknown card from the Magic Aether Revolt set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Prey Upon going up in value?

Prey Upon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.21.

Where can I buy Prey Upon?

You can compare prices and buy Prey Upon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.21.