Ponder

Ponder Prices — $1.83 | Magic 2010 | Magic: The Gathering

Ponder from Magic 2010 is worth $1.83 as of October 20, 2026.

Ponder sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Magic 2010 checklist with prices · Magic 2010 completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Ponder - Magic 2010 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Ponder
Current Price
$1.83
Price Range
$0.92 – $2.75
Set
Magic 2010
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
68
Era
Modern
Artist
Dan Murayama Scott
Type
Normal
Volatility
Moderate
EUR Price
€2.23
Last Updated
October 20, 2026
Ponder Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d-28.8%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.830.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.83Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€2.23European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Ponder, a common rarity card from the Magic 2010 set of Magic: The Gathering, features art by Dan Murayama Scott. It allows players to look at the top three cards of their library, rearranging them before drawing a card, making it a staple in various blue control decks. Currently valued at $2.57, Ponder remains a popular choice among collectors and players alike for its utility and strategic versatility.

Track Ponder price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic 2010

Ponder in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.83:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Ponder from Magic 2010 worth?

Ponder from Magic 2010 is currently worth $1.83 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Ponder in Magic 2010?

Ponder is a Common card from the Magic 2010 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Ponder going up in value?

Ponder has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.83.

Where can I buy Ponder?

You can compare prices and buy Ponder on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.83.

How much is Ponder from Magic 2010 worth?

Ponder from Magic 2010 is currently worth $1.83 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Ponder in Magic 2010?

Ponder is a Common card from the Magic 2010 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Ponder going up in value?

Ponder has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.83.

Where can I buy Ponder?

You can compare prices and buy Ponder on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.83.