Distortion Strike Prices — $0.82 | Iconic Masters | Magic: The Gathering

Distortion Strike from Iconic Masters is worth $0.82 as of July 27, 2026.

Distortion Strike sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Distortion Strike - Iconic Masters - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Distortion Strike
Current Price
$0.82
Price Range
$0.73 – $0.90
Set
Iconic Masters
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
52
Era
Modern
Artist
Goran Josic
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.66
Last Updated
July 27, 2026
Distortion Strike Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-5.7%
180d-81.5%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.820.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.82Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.82Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.66European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Distortion Strike," an Uncommon card from the Iconic Masters set of Magic: The Gathering, is currently valued at $1.07. Over the past 30 days, it has experienced a significant increase in market value, gaining 114.0%. The card features artwork by Goran Josic, contributing to its appeal among collectors. Its unique mechanics and strategic applications in gameplay continue to maintain interest and demand in the trading card market.

Track Distortion Strike price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Iconic Masters

Distortion Strike in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $0.82:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Distortion Strike from Iconic Masters worth?

Distortion Strike from Iconic Masters is currently worth $0.82 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Distortion Strike in Iconic Masters?

Distortion Strike is a Uncommon card from the Iconic Masters set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Distortion Strike going up in value?

Distortion Strike has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.82.

Where can I buy Distortion Strike?

You can compare prices and buy Distortion Strike on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.82.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Distortion Strike from Iconic Masters worth?

Distortion Strike from Iconic Masters is currently worth $0.82 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Distortion Strike in Iconic Masters?

Distortion Strike is a Uncommon card from the Iconic Masters set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Distortion Strike going up in value?

Distortion Strike has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.82.

Where can I buy Distortion Strike?

You can compare prices and buy Distortion Strike on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.82.