Tempest Efreet Price — $4.50 | Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) | Magic: The Gathering

Tempest Efreet from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) is worth $4.50 as of July 1, 2026.
Tempest Efreet - Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Tempest Efreet
Current Price
$4.50
Price Range
$4.05 – $4.95
Set
Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 1, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$4.500.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$4.50Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$4.50Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Tempest Efreet is a rare card from the Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) set in Magic: The Gathering. Known for its distinctive art and strategic utility, it currently holds a market value of $4.50. Collectors appreciate its place in the game’s history, particularly within the context of the Fourth Edition's impact on gameplay and design. As a sought-after card, it appeals to both players and collectors alike.

Track Tempest Efreet price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)

Tempest Efreet in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $4.50:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tempest Efreet from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) worth?

Tempest Efreet from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) is currently worth $4.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tempest Efreet in Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)?

Tempest Efreet is a Rare card from the Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Tempest Efreet going up in value?

Tempest Efreet has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $4.50.

Where can I buy Tempest Efreet?

You can compare prices and buy Tempest Efreet on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $4.50.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Tempest Efreet from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) worth?

Tempest Efreet from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) is currently worth $4.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tempest Efreet in Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)?

Tempest Efreet is a Rare card from the Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Tempest Efreet going up in value?

Tempest Efreet has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $4.50.

Where can I buy Tempest Efreet?

You can compare prices and buy Tempest Efreet on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $4.50.